Natural Grape Seed Oil
Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, typically wine grapes.
Grape Seeds Oil is very light, easily absorbed, penetrating deeply in the skin, regulating fatty secretions, and improving blood circulation. It is a strong natural antioxidant thanks to the high content of beneficial fatty acids which guard against oxidation and slow down the aging process. The oil has constricting, tonic, and regenerative effects, helping to keep the skin moisturized. It is used for massages as well as an ingredient in face, body, and skin care cosmetic products.
Directions for use: Use of grapeseed oil is very simple, and usually only a few drops are needed to achieve results.
Massage on the skin - apply a small amount to your hands and massage it into the skin, paying close attention to areas with scars or blemishes, or rough areas. When massaged on the skin, it can not only moisturize but also help new scars to heal.
Dab the under-eye circles - simply apply a few drops of the oil to the area underneath your eyes with your fingertip. Massage it in very gently. Grapeseed oil can also be used to treat wrinkles and fine lines. Use a hot oil treatment - use grapeseed oil on its own or mix it with some other oil to create a hot oil treatment for both your skin and your hair.
Country of origin: Bulgaria
50 ml 1.69 fl.oz.